51 | 10.02.2021 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma (11:02) |
52 | 08.02.2021 | |
Kota Ibushi & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Hiromu Takahashi & SANADA) - Time Limit Draw (30:00) |
53 | 03.02.2021 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & SANADA) defeat Kota Ibushi & Master Wato (18:47) |
54 | 02.02.2021 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, SHO & Tomoaki Honma (15:15) |
55 | 01.02.2021 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, SHO & Tomoaki Honma (15:14) |
56 | 30.01.2021 | |
Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, SHO & Tomoaki Honma defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) (11:32) |
57 | 28.01.2021 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Master Wato, SHO & Tomoaki Honma (19:01) |
58 | 25.01.2021 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Shingo Takagi) - Time Limit Draw (30:00) |
59 | 24.01.2021 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Master Wato defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, SANADA & Shingo Takagi) (14:26) |
60 | 23.01.2021 | |
Elimination: Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Master Wato, SHO & Tomoaki Honma defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) (24:22) |
61 | 21.01.2021 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Master Wato, SHO & Tomoaki Honma (17:07) |
62 | 19.01.2021 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma (13:07) |
63 | 18.01.2021 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Kota Ibushi, SHO & Tomoaki Honma (12:27) |
64 | 17.01.2021 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma (13:06) |
65 | 06.01.2021 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, Rocky Romero & SHO (17:23) |
66 | 05.01.2021 | |
IWGP Heavyweight Title / IWGP Intercontinental Title: Kota Ibushi (c) defeats Jay White (48:05) |
67 | 04.01.2021 | |
IWGP Heavyweight Title / IWGP Intercontinental Title: Kota Ibushi defeats Tetsuya Naito (c) (31:18) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
68 | 23.12.2020 | |
Kota Ibushi & SHO defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Tetsuya Naito) (17:00) |
69 | 22.12.2020 | |
BULLET CLUB (Gedo, Jay White & KENTA) defeat Juice Robinson, Kota Ibushi & SHO (18:11) |
70 | 20.12.2020 | |
Kota Ibushi & SHO defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Tetsuya Naito) (14:25) |
71 | 18.12.2020 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Kota Ibushi & SHO (17:04) |
72 | 16.12.2020 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Kota Ibushi & SHO (14:31) |
73 | 15.12.2020 | |
Kota Ibushi & SHO defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Tetsuya Naito) (10:53) |
74 | 11.12.2020 | |
Kota Ibushi & Master Wato defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Tetsuya Naito) (10:06) |
75 | 05.12.2020 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Kota Ibushi, Satoshi Kojima & Tomoaki Honma (14:20) |
76 | 07.11.2020 | |
IWGP Heavyweight Title / IWGP Intercontinental Title #1 Contendership Briefcase: Jay White defeats Kota Ibushi (18:47) |
77 | 05.11.2020 | |
BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Jay White & KENTA) defeat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma (14:58) |
78 | 03.11.2020 | |
BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Jay White & KENTA) defeat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma (12:48) |
79 | 02.11.2020 | |
BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Jay White & KENTA) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Tomoaki Honma (12:25) |
80 | 01.11.2020 | |
BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Jay White & KENTA) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Tomoaki Honma (13:20) |
81 | 31.10.2020 | |
Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma defeat BULLET CLUB (Gedo, Jay White & KENTA) (12:27) |
82 | 29.10.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Tomoaki Honma defeat BULLET CLUB (Gedo, Jay White & KENTA) (13:45) |
83 | 28.10.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Tomoaki Honma defeat BULLET CLUB (Gedo, Jay White & KENTA) (16:15) |
84 | 25.10.2020 | |
Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma defeat BULLET CLUB (Gedo, Jay White & KENTA) (12:01) |
85 | 24.10.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Tomoaki Honma defeat BULLET CLUB (Gedo, Jay White & KENTA) (11:52) |
86 | 23.10.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Tomoaki Honma defeat BULLET CLUB (Gedo, Jay White & KENTA) (10:36) |
87 | 18.10.2020 | |
G1 Climax 2020 Final: Kota Ibushi defeats SANADA (35:12) |
88 | 16.10.2020 | |
G1 Climax 2020 Block A: Kota Ibushi [14] defeats Taichi [8] (17:12) |
89 | 13.10.2020 | |
G1 Climax 2020 Block A: Kota Ibushi [12] defeats Yujiro Takahashi [0] (12:28) |
90 | 10.10.2020 | |
G1 Climax 2020 Block A: Kota Ibushi [10] defeats Minoru Suzuki [6] (16:58) |
91 | 07.10.2020 | |
G1 Climax 2020 Block A: Shingo Takagi [6] defeats Kota Ibushi [8] (21:56) |
92 | 05.10.2020 | |
G1 Climax 2020 Block A: Kota Ibushi [8] defeats Will Ospreay [6] (15:54) |
93 | 30.09.2020 | |
G1 Climax 2020 Block A: Kota Ibushi [6] defeats Jeff Cobb [2] (10:43) |
94 | 27.09.2020 | |
G1 Climax 2020 Block A: Kota Ibushi [4] defeats Tomohiro Ishii [0] (15:41) |
95 | 23.09.2020 | |
G1 Climax 2020 Block A: Jay White [4] defeats Kota Ibushi [2] (20:28) |
96 | 19.09.2020 | |
G1 Climax 2020 Block A: Kota Ibushi [2] defeats Kazuchika Okada [0] (21:35) |
97 | 11.09.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Master Wato & Ryusuke Taguchi (11:09) |
98 | 09.09.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Tomoaki Honma & Yuji Nagata defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) (13:33) |
99 | 08.09.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Tomoaki Honma defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) (11:20) |
100 | 06.09.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Satoshi Kojima & Tomoaki Honma (12:48) |
101 | 05.09.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Tomoaki Honma & Yuji Nagata defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) (11:31) |
102 | 03.09.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Master Wato & Ryusuke Taguchi (14:30) |
103 | 29.08.2020 | |
IWGP Tag Team Title: Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) (c) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) (16:01) |
104 | 27.08.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Master Wato defeat Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) (11:37) |
105 | 26.08.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) (10:05) |
106 | 16.08.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) (13:28) |
107 | 12.08.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) (12:25) |
108 | 11.08.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato (13:41) |
109 | 09.08.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato defeat Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) (12:45) |
110 | 08.08.2020 | |
NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final: CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Master Wato (17:11) |
111 | 07.08.2020 | |
NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Title Tournament First Round: Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Master Wato defeat Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) (16:53) |
112 | 06.08.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) & Yuya Uemura (9:27) |
113 | 31.07.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Master Wato & Yuya Uemura (14:11) |
114 | 29.07.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) (10:55) |
115 | 27.07.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) (12:08) |
116 | 26.07.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato (13:35) |
117 | 25.07.2020 | |
Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Master Wato & Yuji Nagata defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) (12:55) |
118 | 20.07.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi), Master Wato & Yuji Nagata (12:05) |
119 | 12.07.2020 | |
IWGP Tag Team Title: Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) (c) (28:43) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
120 | 11.07.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuji Nagata (12:43) |
121 | 03.07.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Gabriel Kidd, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi & Yuji Nagata (12:14) |
122 | 01.07.2020 | |
New Japan Cup 2020 Second Round: Taichi defeats Kota Ibushi (18:08) |
123 | 24.06.2020 | |
Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi & Ryusuke Taguchi defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) (13:55) |
124 | 22.06.2020 | |
New Japan Cup 2020 First Round: Kota Ibushi defeats Zack Sabre Jr. (15:15) |
125 | 16.06.2020 | |
Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Yuji Nagata & Yuya Uemura (13:27) |
126 | 15.06.2020 | |
Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Togi Makabe & Yuji Nagata defeat Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) (13:04) |
127 | 26.02.2020 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Shingo Takagi) defeat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Toa Henare (16:11) |
128 | 22.02.2020 | |
CHAOS (Hirooki Goto & Kazuchika Okada), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi defeat TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima), Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata (18:03) |
129 | 21.02.2020 | |
IWGP Tag Team Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) (c) (20:10) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
130 | 20.02.2020 | |
BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Jay White, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat FinJuice (David Finlay & Juice Robinson), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi (11:20) |
131 | 19.02.2020 | |
Colt Cabana, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi & Toru Yano defeat BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Jay White, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) (12:58) |
132 | 09.02.2020 | |
FinJuice (David Finlay & Juice Robinson), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi defeat BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) (10:50) |
133 | 06.01.2020 | |
FinJuice (David Finlay & Juice Robinson), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi defeat BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) (11:39) |
134 | 05.01.2020 | |
Jay White defeats Kota Ibushi (24:58) |
135 | 04.01.2020 | |
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kazuchika Okada (c) defeats Kota Ibushi (39:16) |
136 | 21.12.2019 | |
CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero & YOSHI-HASHI) defeat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Jushin Thunder Liger & Kota Ibushi (14:52) |
137 | 20.12.2019 | |
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi defeat BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens & Jay White) (11:55) |
138 | 19.12.2019 | |
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) (12:35) |
139 | 08.12.2019 | |
Jushin Thunder Liger, Kota Ibushi & Tiger Mask defeat CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, SHO & YOH) (12:35) |
140 | 06.12.2019 | |
Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) & Kazuchika Okada defeat Jushin Thunder Liger, Kota Ibushi & Tiger Mask (12:43) |
141 | 05.12.2019 | |
Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) & Kazuchika Okada defeat Jushin Thunder Liger, Kota Ibushi & Tiger Mask (11:34) |
142 | 03.12.2019 | |
Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) & Kazuchika Okada defeat Jushin Thunder Liger, Kota Ibushi & Tiger Mask (12:05) |
143 | 02.12.2019 | |
Jushin Thunder Liger, Kota Ibushi & Tiger Mask defeat Kazuchika Okada & Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) (12:31) |
144 | 01.12.2019 | |
Jushin Thunder Liger, Kota Ibushi & Tiger Mask defeat Kazuchika Okada & Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) (11:11) |
145 | 29.11.2019 | |
Kazuchika Okada & Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) defeat Kota Ibushi, Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura (12:01) |
146 | 28.11.2019 | |
Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) & Kazuchika Okada defeat Kota Ibushi, Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura (13:34) |
147 | 11.11.2019 | |
Kota Ibushi defeats Ren Narita (9:26) |
148 | 09.11.2019 | |
CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay) defeat Amazing Red & Kota Ibushi (15:35) |
149 | 03.11.2019 | |
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi defeat CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI) (10:51) |
150 | 01.11.2019 | |
CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI) & Toa Henare defeat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma (10:24) |