CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Brain Damage

Deceased

Real name: Marvin Lambert
Birthday: 14.12.1977
Birthplace: Mansfield, Ohio, USA
Obit: 18.10.2012 (at the age of 34)
Sex: male
Height: 6' 4" (192 cm)
Weight: 271 lbs (123 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/bdterminator
Alter egos: Brain Damage
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 2000
End of in-ring career: 07.10.2011
Wrestling style: Brawler, Hardcore, Death Match
Trainer: Toby Klein
Nickname(s): "Ultraviolent Terminator"
Trademark holds: Brain Hemorrhage, Package Piledriver
Brain Damage
Brain Damage (IWA MS, 2006) Brain Damage (CZW, 2007) Brain Damage (CHIKARA, 2009) Brain Damage (CZW, 2010)
- musste seine Karriere im Oktober 2006 auf Grund einiger Verletzungen vorübergehend beenden, aber feierte im Frühling 2007 sein Comeback
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 19.10.2012, 08:20 Combat Zone WrestlingIWA Mid-South Independent: Brain Damage verstorben Neuigkeiten Discussion
7.70
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 55
Number of comments: 27
10.0 13x
9.0 7x
8.0 13x
7.0 8x
6.0 11x
5.0 2x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 1x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.84
Average in 2013: 7.00
Average in 2012: 2.00
Average in 2011: 7.00
Average in 2010: 8.00
Average in 2009: 7.29
Average in 2008: 8.09
Average in 2007: 8.27

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Sheamus (WWE, 2010)
Sheamus: ''As I was saying: As a young fella, growing up in Ireland, I was always fascinated by the WWE and its superstars. But there was one man who stood out to me more than anyone. A man so selfish, so aggressive, so vicious, a man who would sell his mother down...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
onemanconchairto
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.