CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Adam Pearce

Active

Also known as US Marshall Adam J. Pearce, Adam O'Brien, Masked Spymaster #2

Current gimmick: Adam Pearce
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 36 years
Birthday: 24.06.1978
Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
WWW: http://twitter.com/ScrapDaddyAP
https://www.facebook.com/OfficialAdamPearce
Alter egos: Adam O'Brien
Adam Pearce
Masked Spymaster #2
US Marshall Adam J. Pearce
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Booker (2008 - 2010)
Backstage Helper
Beginning of in-ring career: 16.05.1996
In-ring experience: 18 years
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Randy Ricci & Sonny Rogers
Nickname(s): "Scrap Iron"
Trademark holds: Piledriver, Flying Body Splash, Rackbomb II
Adam Pearce
Adam Pearce (Europa, 1998) Adam Pearce (Independent, 2000) Adam Pearce (Independent, 2004) Adam Pearce (ROH, 2006) Adam Pearce (ROH, 2007) Adam Pearce (ROH, 2008) Adam Pearce (Independent, 2010)
- war von Oktober 2008 bis August 2010 Headbooker bei Ring Of Honor
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
kelsey wrote on 24.04.2014:
[10.0] "One of the best wrestlers on the indies. Very charismatic, solid mic skills, strong worker, wrestler, athlete, seller, good in either role and also he is very good at his gimmicks. Love this man. Total package and more."
version1 wrote on 08.04.2014:
[9.0] "Pearce's old-school style and career has been one of the last attractions of nowadays NWA. I've watched some of his matches in PWG, ROH and NWA and i've been impressed about him."
AriesMark wrote on 16.02.2014:
[10.0] "Very underrated and underappreciated. I like his old-school Arn Anderson like style"
Lecter wrote on 06.06.2013:
[5.0] "'Scrap Daddy' does okay in matches and in promos. He's had his standout moments on both fronts, but is overall just a solid performer."
wwechick1991 wrote on 23.02.2013:
[10.0] "Adam is better than a 5. 98. He is one of best indy wrestlers of all time."
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 31.03.2012:
[7.0] "Like TDMK, I saw Adam Pearce for the first time on Showdown In The Sun Night 1 as well, but unlike TDMK, I recognized Adam Pearce's name before, but I never saw him and I didn't know too much about him until Showdown In The Sun. But what I like out of Adam Pearce, I like the Scrap Iron moniker that's bestowed upon him, he's a pretty good wrestler for what he displayed against Adam Cole last night, and even though he came off really as kind of a face and a heel which I kind of don't like to be honest, he is funny when he talks trash though, I will say that for a fact."

6.19
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 95
Number of comments: 38
10.0 4x
9.0 3x
8.0 16x
7.0 12x
6.0 37x
5.0 6x
4.0 15x
3.0 0x
2.0 1x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.25
Average in 2014: 9.67
Average in 2013: 7.50
Average in 2012: 7.33
Average in 2011: 4.75
Average in 2010: 6.40
Average in 2009: 6.14
Average in 2008: 5.64
Average in 2007: 6.14

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Martin Kirby (Europa, 2008)
Martin Kirby: "Well, well, well... look who's back! Meeeeee! Last time I was here I faced Sam Slam and he might have pulled of the biggest miracle in history and managed to just beat me. And what did you people do? You laughed! Nobody laughes at Mr. Bad Attitude!...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
ifoughtkawadaandalligotwasthisredchest
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.