CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Navy Seal

Inactive

Also known as Black Navy Seal, Terrance Black, Rastaman, Reggae Man, Leroy Howard

Real name: LeRoy Anthony Howard
Birthday: 05.08.1969
Birthplace: St. Petersburg, Florida, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 275 lbs (125 kg)
WWW: http://www.facebook.com/leroy.howard2
Alter egos: Leroy Howard
Navy Seal
    a.k.a.  Black Navy Seal
    a.k.a.  Terrance Black
Rastaman
    a.k.a.  Reggae Man
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1990
End of in-ring career: 2005
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trainer: Jimmy del Ray
No picture available
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 1
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 1x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.00
Average in 2009: 6.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Chris Jericho (WWE, 2002)Triple H (WWF, 2002)Kurt Angle (WWE, 2002)
Chris Jericho: "Oh - oh! Well well well well! It's twenty-four hours after the Royal Rumble and GUESS who is still the Undisputed Champion of the World - ME! Yeah, and I tried to warn all of you - I tried to tell you I was not a joke. I tried to tell you to take...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Do you know this picture?
synchronizedflying
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.