CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Butcher Brannigan

Deceased

Also known as Crusher Brannigan, Joe Brannigan, Joe Nova, Butcher Nova

Real name: Joseph Nova
Birthday: 03.09.1948
Birthplace: Cream Ridge, New Jersey, USA
Obit: 07.09.2009 (at the age of 61)
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight: 290 lbs (132 kg)
Alter egos: Butcher Brannigan
    a.k.a.  Crusher Brannigan
    a.k.a.  Joe Brannigan
Joe Nova
    a.k.a.  Butcher Nova
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Wrestling style: Brawler
Nickname(s): "Butcher", "Killer"
Butcher Brannigan
Crusher Brannigan (Independent, 197x) Joe Nova (Independent, 197x) Butcher Brannigan (Europa, 198x)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Robert Roode (TNA, 2008)
Jeremy Borash: "I'm here with Robert Roode and Miss Payton Banks. In just three short days, you have to stand across the ring from Booker T and look him eye to eye, man to man at Against All Odds."Robert Roode: [schlürft...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_oldawa
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.