CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Sean O'Haire

Inactive

Real name: Sean Christopher Haire
Birthday: 25.02.1971
Birthplace: Hilton Head, South Carolina, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Weight: 268 lbs (122 kg)
Background in sports: Kickboxen, Boxen
Alter egos: Sean O'Haire
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 26.06.2000
End of in-ring career: 28.02.2006
In-ring experience: 5 years
Wrestling style: Powerhouse, Martial Arts
Trainer: Paul Orndorff & WCW Power Plant
Trademark holds: Cruel Intentions, Seanton Bomb, Widow Maker
Sean O'Haire
Sean O'Haire (WCW, 2000) Sean O'Haire (OVW, 2002) Sean O'Haire (WWE, 2003)
- ausgebildeter Fotograf
- gewann siebzehn "Toughman" Wettbewerbe in North Carolina
- ging zur Hargrave Military Academy in Chatham, Virginia, USA
- war als Kickboxer (Kampfbilanz 0:4) und als MMA-Fighter (Bilanz 4:2) aktiv
- anschließend arbeitete er als Hairstylist
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Lecter wrote on 06.06.2013:
[5.0] "O'Haire had a lot of potential. He had a superstar look, an incredible ability to move like a lightweight, and seemed to be getting the hang of the whole 'cuttin' a promo' thing. Stood out as a star in The Natural Born Thrillers and had some exciting pre-debut vignettes in WWE, but never got to take that next step. Good thing, it sounds like, considering his terrible track record as a human being, but who knows what could've been."

6.60
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 93
Number of comments: 34
10.0 5x
9.0 4x
8.0 27x
7.0 5x
6.0 37x
5.0 3x
4.0 11x
3.0 0x
2.0 1x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.67
Average in 2014: 6.00
Average in 2013: 6.33
Average in 2012: 7.50
Average in 2011: 8.00
Average in 2010: 6.78
Average in 2009: 7.33
Average in 2008: 7.12
Average in 2007: 6.24

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Rock (WWF, 2000)
[Coachman versucht, The Rock eine Frage zu stellen, wird jedoch durch die erhobene Hand gestoppt.]The Rock: "Finally, the Rock has come back to Chicago!"[Coachman versucht es erneut, aber Rocky zeigt ihm erneut...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
inatonoftrouble
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.