CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Hartley Jackson

Active

Also known as Brett James, Jacko Kerrigan, JAG

Current gimmick: Hartley Jackson
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 34 years
Birthday: 17.04.1980
Birthplace: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 244 lbs (111 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/HartleyJackson
Alter egos: Brett James
Hartley Jackson
Jacko Kerrigan
JAG
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 04.10.1999
In-ring experience: 14 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: NJPW Dojo, Antonio Inoki & Kendo Kashin
Nickname(s): "Jag"
Trademark holds: Jagged Edge, Crocodile Clutch, Death Valley Driver
Hartley Jackson (NJPW, 2006)
- spielte in einem Energizer Werbespot den Captain Carnage
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Boris The Menace wrote on 27.07.2013:
[7.0] "Jag always puts on a good match and he the way he works in the ring always looks realistic which is great."

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 2
Number of comments: 2
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 1x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 3.50
Average in 2013: 7.00
Average in 2009: 0.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Eric Bischoff (TNA, 2011)Hulk Hogan (TNA, 2011)
Eric Bischoff: "Hulk, I tell you what, I, I can't open this. If you don't mind... If this is going to be the last time that you and I are on national Television together, then by God, I want people to hear what I have to say. You know, Mick Foley, I've known you...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pantspiledriver
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.