CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Ed Moretti

Inactive

Also known as Mad Dog Moretti, Moondog Moretti, Lenny Montana, Masked Crippler

Real name: Edward David Giovanetti
Birthday: 17.11.1957
Birthplace: Clearlake, California, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 319 lbs (145 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Buddy Wayne (Schwiegersohn)
Alter egos: Ed Moretti
    a.k.a.  Mad Dog Moretti
    a.k.a.  Moondog Moretti
Lenny Montana
Masked Crippler
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 04.1978
Wrestling style: Brawler
Ed Moretti (Independent, 1979) Moondog Moretti (Independent, 1981) Moondog Moretti (Independent, 1984) Ed Moretti (WWF, 1991)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Shelton Benjamin (WWE, 2009)
Shelton Benjamin: "[unterbricht Jim Ross bei der Vorstellung der Royal-Rumble-Teilnehmer] If I may interject: What is wrong with you? You do not introduce the Gold Standard Shelton Benjamin as merely a participant in the Royal Rumble!...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
greatsasukeguitar
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.