CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Robert Anthony

Active

Also known as Egotistico Fantastico, Ego Fantastico

Current gimmick: Robert Anthony
Promotion: Freelancer
Birthday: 1982
Birthplace: Plainfield, Illinois, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 4" (192 cm)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/egofan
http://www.myspace.com/ego12
Alter egos: Egotistico Fantastico
    a.k.a.  Ego Fantastico
Robert Anthony
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler (2006 - 2008)
Beginning of in-ring career: 17.11.2001
In-ring experience: 12 years
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer
Trainer: Harley Race
Nickname(s): "The Ego"
Trademark holds: Taco Burrito King, Taco Pizza, Spring Bold DDT, Cyclone Suplex
Egotistico Fantastico (Independent, 2006) Egotistico Fantastico (Independent, 2008) Egotistico Fantastico (Independent, 2010)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 21.06.2011, 21:29 Combat Zone Wrestling CZW: Robert Anthony verletzt, Änderung für Tournament Of Death Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 05.02.2008, 02:12 World Wrestling EntertainmentOhio Valley WrestlingFlorida Championship Wrestling WWE: Entlassungswelle 2008 - 7 Wrestler entlassen Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
theflyingdonkey wrote on 01.05.2014:
[6.0] "Robert Anthony is a good wrestler. I would never say he's anything great but he's far from bad, especially not as Egotistico Fantastico. I think he could be in the WWE or TNA if he dedicated himself to it."
KDope wrote on 02.01.2012:
[9.0] "Ego's gimmick as Robert anthony is excellent. His promos are incredibles. I like his moveset too."

6.82
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 21
Number of comments: 14
10.0 0x
9.0 2x
8.0 6x
7.0 7x
6.0 5x
5.0 1x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.14
Average in 2014: 6.00
Average in 2012: 9.00
Average in 2011: 7.50
Average in 2010: 6.67
Average in 2009: 7.67
Average in 2008: 6.75
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Randy Orton (WWE, 2013)Triple H (WWE, 2013)Stephanie McMahon (WWE, 2013)John Cena (WWE, 2013)
Randy Orton: "I think that I'm owed an apology... right? I'm owed an apology from all you cynics, all you doubters, the delusional WWE Universe, everyone that thought, even for a second, that I would not show up here today as the WWE champion. Now before I go any...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_legensofwrestling
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.