CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Delirious

Active

Current gimmick: Delirious
Promotion: Ring Of Honor
Age: 33 years
Real name: William Hunter Johnston
Birthday: 19.12.1980
Birthplace: Missouri, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 200 lbs (91 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/rohdelirious
http://www.deliriouswrestling.com/
http://www.myspace.com/deliriouswrestling
Alter egos: Delirious
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Booker
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 19.07.2001
In-ring experience: 13 years
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer
Trainer: Kid Kash & Tracy Smothers
Trademark holds: Cobra Stretch, Chemical Imbalance II, Shadows Over Hell, Panic Attack, Bizarro Driver, Neverending Story
Delirious
Delirious (Independent, 2005) Delirious (ROH, 2006) Delirious (ROH, 2007) Delirious (ROH, 2008) Delirious (ROH, 2009) Delirious (CHIKARA, 2010) Delirious (CHIKARA, 2011) Delirious (CHIKARA, 2012) Delirious (Independent, 2013) Delirious (Independent, 2014)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Paul Allain wrote on 29.12.2013:
[6.0] "Delirious is a strange creature, to say the least. His unorthodox style made him stand out on any card he was a part of, his matches not being the best, but always providing some interesting technical, comical or unpredictable action that differenciated itself from others. He is now a part time wrestler, but can be a good addition when there is a hole on a wrestling card."

7.09
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 158
Number of comments: 63
10.0 18x
9.0 8x
8.0 53x
7.0 22x
6.0 35x
5.0 6x
4.0 14x
3.0 0x
2.0 1x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 7.14
Average in 2014: 7.33
Average in 2013: 6.50
Average in 2012: 6.00
Average in 2011: 6.67
Average in 2010: 7.59
Average in 2009: 7.17
Average in 2008: 6.92
Average in 2007: 7.30

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Rock (WWE, 2012)
The Rock: "Finally The Rock has come back to Cleveland! Now I want you to keep it going. Keep it going, because The Rock is proud to be come out before we start The Rock Concert and tell you that tonight you have broken a record. Tonight is the largest sell out...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
aaaaaaawwwweeeesoooooommmmme
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.