CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Skull Murphy

Deceased

Real name: John Joseph Murphy
Birthday: 07.12.1930
Birthplace: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Obit: 23.03.1970 (at the age of 39)
Cause of death: Selbstmord (Überdosis Schlafpillen)
Sex: male
Alter egos: Skull Murphy
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1952
End of in-ring career: 03.1970
Wrestling style: Brawler, Powerhouse
Trainer: Jimmy Sims
Trademark holds: Heart Punch
Skull Murphy (Independent, 196x)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
AJ Styles (TNA, 2013)Dixie Carter (TNA, 2013)
AJ Styles: "I've been here since day one, in Nashville Tennessee, in the Asylum, busting my butt with our band of brothers just trying to make this an alternative for you to watch. Just tryin' to put this company on the map. But 'Poof!'— it happened. Dixie Carter's...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_oldawa
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.