CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Moondog Mayne

Deceased

Also known as Lonnie Mayne, Mad Dog Mayne

Real name: Ronald Mayne
Birthday: 12.09.1944
Birthplace: Fairfax, California, USA
Obit: 13.08.1978 (at the age of 33)
Cause of death: Autounfall
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 271 lbs (123 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Ken Mayne (Vater)
Background in sports: Football
Alter egos: Moondog Mayne
    a.k.a.  Lonnie Mayne
    a.k.a.  Mad Dog Mayne
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1967
End of in-ring career: 1978
Wrestling style: Brawler
Trainer: Jules Strongbow & Ken Mayne
Nickname(s): "Moondog"
Moondog Mayne
Lonnie Mayne (Independent, 1973) Moondog Mayne (Independent, 197x)
- litt viele Jahre unter starken Alkoholproblemen
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Raven (ROH, 2003)Kevin Sullivan (WCW, 1999)
Raven: "Pete Townshend, the world's greatest living song writer, once said: 'No one respects the flame quite like the fool, who's badly burned.' Sandman, tonight you hope to withstand the Raven juggernaut, but fighting me in my own creation is foolhardy at best,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
thisismyyard
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.