CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Shag Thomas

Deceased

Also known as King Toby

Real name: James S. Thomas
Birthday: 11.08.1924
Birthplace: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Obit: 25.07.1982 (at the age of 57)
Cause of death: Herzinfarkt
Sex: male
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Weight: 255 lbs (116 kg)
Background in sports: Football
Alter egos: King Toby
Shag Thomas
Roles: Singles Wrestler ( - 1969)
Referee (1969 - 1972)
End of in-ring career: 1969
Trademark holds: Headbutt
King Toby (Independent, 195x) Shag Thomas (Independent, 196x) Shag Thomas (Independent, 197x)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Cody Rhodes (WWE, 2011)
Cody Rhodes: "Please... Please don't look at me. Don't... Don't look at me. DON'T LOOK AT ME! That... That feeling... That feeling you have, that's... that's festering in the pit of your stomach right now 'cause you heard Rey Mysterio's music, you thought you'd...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_onyourknees
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.