CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Crybaby Cannon

Deceased

Also known as Crybaby McArthur, George Cannon, Man Mountain Cannon

Real name: George Arnold McArthur
Birthday: 28.03.1932
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Obit: 01.07.1994 (at the age of 62)
Cause of death: Krebs
Sex: male
Weight: 299 lbs (136 kg)
Alter egos: Crybaby Cannon
Crybaby McArthur
George Cannon
Man Mountain Cannon
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1953
End of in-ring career: 1970
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
George Cannon (Independent, 197x)
- spielte für die Regina Roughriders in der CFL
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 4.00
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Jake Roberts (WWF, 1991)
Jake Roberts: "[Der Interviewer Sean Mooney weist Roberts darauf hin, dass Randy Savage heiß auf das anstehende Match ist.] So what? As cold as a razor blade, as tight as a turning key, like the skin on a dying man - Randy Savage,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_chikarainvadesmoviepark
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.