CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Larry O'Day

Deceased

Real name: Larry Davies
Birthday: 1944
Birthplace: USA
Obit: 30.06.1997
Cause of death: Leberkrebs
Sex: male
Relatives in wrestling: Jeff O'Day (Sohn)
Alter egos: Larry O'Day
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Trainer: Hal Morgan & Jim Deakin
Larry O'Day (Independent, 1972)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Hulk Hogan (WWE, 2003)The Rock (WWE, 2002)Kevin Nash (WWE, 2002)Scott Hall (WWE, 2002)
Hulk Hogan: "Damn, I love you guys. [Es folgt ein lauter Jubel der Fans als Reaktion] To be honest with you, at WrestleMania I expected a lot of things. I expected to have the greatest match in the world with Rock and for it to go down...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
soyouthinkthecowboyhatisridiculous
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.