CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Battleship Johnson

Deceased

Also known as Bull Johnson, Bullwhip Johnson, Danny Johnson, Danny Sharp

Real name: Dan Johnson
Birthday: 06.01.1954
Birthplace: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Obit: 20.07.2003 (at the age of 49)
Cause of death: Leberzirrhose
Sex: male
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Weight: 286 lbs (130 kg)
Marital partner: Kathy
Relatives in wrestling: Bull Johnson, Randy Johnson
Alter egos: Battleship Johnson
Bull Johnson
Bullwhip Johnson
Danny Johnson
Danny Sharp
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1974
Wrestling style: Brawler;Powerhouse
Trainer: Bull Johnson
Nickname(s): "Bullwhip"
Danny Johnson (Independent, 199x)
- hatte einen Bobcat Service und machte Asphaltarbeiten
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Kurt Angle (TNA, 2008)Samoa Joe (TNA, 2008)
Kurt Angle: "This Sunday at Lockdown, April 13th, will be the most important wrestling match in my career, and the most important wrestling match of Samoa Joe's career. And for many reasons.For one: Of course, the TNA World Heavyweight Championship, the most ...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
urnanderson
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.