CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Brad Armstrong

Deceased

Also known as BA, Arachnaman, Badstreet, Buzzkill

Real name: Robert Bradley James
Birthday: 15.06.1962
Birthplace: Kennesaw, Georgia, USA
Obit: 01.11.2012 (at the age of 50)
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 233 lbs (106 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Bob Armstrong (Vater), Brian Armstrong (Bruder), Scott Armstrong (Bruder), Steve Armstrong (Bruder)
Alter egos: Arachnaman
Badstreet
Brad Armstrong
    a.k.a.  BA
Buzzkill
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Road Agent (2007 - 2008)
Color Commentator (2006 - 2007)
Beginning of in-ring career: 07.1980
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Bob Armstrong
Nickname(s): "The Candyman"
Trademark holds: Russian Legsweep, Swinging Neckbreaker
Brad Armstrong (Independent, 1981) Brad Armstrong (Independent, 1986) Badstreet (WCW, 1991) Brad Armstrong (NJPW, 1992) BA (WCW, 1999) Brad Armstrong (Independent, 2003) Brad Armstrong (WWE, 2006)
- erlitt 2000 eine schwere Knieverletzung, als er auf einem Parkplatz versehentlich von Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis angefahren wurde
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 02.11.2012, 08:20 Brad Armstrong im Alter von 51 Jahren gestorben Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Boris The Menace wrote on 21.07.2013:
[7.0] "Brad was the most talented in his family, highly underrated."
Witchfinder wrote on 12.08.2012:
[6.0] "Brad Armstrong is the best wrestler in the famous Armstrong family. He was a good wrestler and his current job as a road agent for WWE proves it."

5.58
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 37
Number of comments: 12
10.0 0x
9.0 1x
8.0 3x
7.0 2x
6.0 21x
5.0 2x
4.0 7x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.73
Average in 2013: 7.00
Average in 2012: 5.67
Average in 2011: 4.50
Average in 2010: 5.00
Average in 2009: 8.00
Average in 2008: 5.80
Average in 2007: 5.81

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Ric Flair (WWE, 2008)Jerry Lynn (ROH, 2009)Austin Aries (ROH, 2009)
Ric Flair: "Let me see if I have this right. It's the Ring Of Honor, HDNet and the Nature Boy—all in the same building, on the same night. Whoooo! I think the thought process needs to be continued, that Ric Flair is just not gonna retire and leave professional wrestling....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_triplegermansuplex
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.