CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Gene Anderson

Deceased

Real name: Eugene Avon Anderson
Birthday: 1939
Birthplace: St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Obit: 31.10.1991
Cause of death: Herzinfarkt
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Brad Anderson (Sohn)
Alter egos: Gene Anderson
Roles: Singles Wrestler (1958 - 1981)
Manager (1981 - 1984)
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 1958
End of in-ring career: 1985
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Verne Gagne
Nickname(s): "Pretty Boy"
Gene Anderson
Gene Anderson (Independent, 196x) Gene Anderson (NWA, 1975) Gene Anderson (NWA, 198x)
- arbeitete als Deputy Officer
- Gimmick-Bruder von Lars Anderson
- Gimmick-Bruder von Ole Anderson
- beendete 1981 aus gesundheitlichen Gründen seine Karriere, kehrte jedoch 1985 für wenige Tag Team Matches zurück, nur um wenige Wochen später die Stiefel ganz an den Nagel zu hängen
5.29
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 6
Number of comments: 1
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 1x
6.0 3x
5.0 0x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.17
Average in 2011: 7.00
Average in 2010: 6.00
Average in 2007: 6.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Shelton Benjamin (WWE, 2007)
Shelton Benjamin: "This is Shelton Benjamin. And today, I wanna talk to all of you about gold. You see, back in the 1800's, gold fever struck the US and 49ers left their families in search of that gold. So they gathered their picks and their axes and they would...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_manyroadwarriors
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.