CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Benjamin Sailer

Active

Also known as Ben Sailer

Current gimmick: Benjamin Sailer
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 30 years
Birthday: 20.07.1984
Birthplace: Bismarck, North Dakota, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 194 lbs (88 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/benjaminsailer
Alter egos: Benjamin Sailer
    a.k.a.  Ben Sailer
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 02.03.2003
In-ring experience: 11 years
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Arik Cannon, Johnny Esmerald & Shifty
Nickname(s): "The Total Immortal"
Trademark holds: Black Sails In The Sunset, Cut Throat Powerbomb
Benjamin Sailer
Ben Sailer (Independent, 2006) Benjamin Sailer (Independent, 2008)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Bret Hart (WCW, 1999)
Bret Hart: "You know, it's nice to be in a place where you get a little respect. It's nice to go to a place where you see some kids in the audience, too. You sit back there all night and you sit back and you listen to everybody, and I know everybody's all up in...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_takerbump
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.