1 | 03.04.2024 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final: The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson & Nicholas Jackson) defeat Best Friends (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) (12:25) |
2 | 27.03.2024 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament Quarter Final: Best Friends (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) defeat The Undisputed Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Bennett) (9:32) |
3 | 20.03.2024 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament Wild Card: Best Friends (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) defeat The Don Callis Family (Kyle Fletcher & Powerhouse Hobbs) (10:31) |
4 | 13.03.2024 | |
Best Friends (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & John Silver) (9:41) |
5 | 07.03.2024 | |
Best Friends (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) defeat Cole Karter & Griff Garrison (10:58) |
6 | 06.03.2024 | |
Best Friends (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) defeat Kip Sabian & The Butcher (11:12) |
7 | 28.02.2024 | |
Brian Cage, Roderick Strong & The Patriarchy (Christian Cage & Killswitch) defeat CHAOS (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta), Daniel Garcia & Hook (19:17)AEW Collision #36 - TV-Show @ Propst Arena At Von Braun Center in Huntsville, Alabama, USA |
8 | 07.02.2024 | |
The Undisputed Kingdom (Matt Taven, Mike Bennett & Roderick Strong) defeat CHAOS (Orange Cassidy, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) (9:14) |
9 | 29.01.2024 | |
CHAOS (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) defeat The Gunns (Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn) |
10 | 28.01.2024 | |
CHAOS (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) defeat The Outrunners (Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd) |
11 | 27.01.2024 | |
Trent Beretta defeats Nick Wayne |
12 | 26.01.2024 | |
Swerve Strickland defeats Trent Beretta |
13 | 24.01.2024 | |
Wardlow defeats Trent Beretta (8:03) |
14 | 17.01.2024 | |
CHAOS (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) defeat Komander & Penta El Zero Miedo (10:15)AEW Dynamite #224 - TV-Show @ North Charleston Coliseum in North Charleston, South Carolina, USA |
15 | 06.01.2024 | |
AEW Continental Title / NJPW STRONG Openweight Title / ROH World Title: Eddie Kingston (c) defeats Trent Beretta (15:13) |
16 | 03.01.2024 | |
AEW Continental Title Eliminator Four Way: Trent Beretta defeats Brian Cage and Bryan Keith and El Hijo del Vikingo (9:40) |
17 | 30.12.2023 | |
AEW TNT Title Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Battle Royal: Killswitch defeats Action Andretti and Alex Reynolds and Angelo Parker and Bryan Keith and Christopher Daniels and Dalton Castle and Danhausen and Darius Martin and Johnny TV and John Silver and Kip Sabian and Lance Archer and Lee Johnson and Matt Menard and Rocky Romero and Serpentico and The Blade and The Butcher and Trent Beretta (13:51) |
18 | 27.12.2023 | |
Action Andretti & Top Flight (Dante Martin & Darius Martin) defeat CHAOS (Orange Cassidy, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) (12:54) |
19 | 29.11.2023 | |
CHAOS (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta), Danhausen & Hook defeat Angelo Parker, Matt Menard & The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & Evil Uno) (10:07) |
20 | 17.11.2023 | |
AEW TNT Title #1 Contendership Four Way: Trent Beretta defeats Brian Cage and Komander and Penta El Zero Miedo (10:34) |
21 | 17.11.2023 | |
AEW TNT Title: Christian Cage (c) defeats Trent Beretta (10:16) |
22 | 15.11.2023 | |
ROH Pure Title: Katsuyori Shibata (c) defeats Trent Beretta (8:26) |
23 | 10.11.2023 | |
NEVER Openweight Title: Shingo Takagi (c) defeats Trent Beretta (25:44) |
24 | 08.11.2023 | |
Trent Beretta defeats Peter Avalon (8:06) |
25 | 01.11.2023 | |
Daniel Garcia defeats Trent Beretta (13:20) |
26 | 18.10.2023 | |
Dynamite Diamond Ring 2023 Battle Royal: Juice Robinson defeats Daniel Garcia and Dustin Rhodes and Jake Hager and Jeff Hardy and Johnny TV and Komander and Matt Hardy and Matt Menard and Matt Sydal and Max Caster and Trent Beretta (14:33) |
27 | 10.10.2023 | |
Jay Lethal defeats Trent Beretta (10:19) |
28 | 04.10.2023 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) defeat Angelo Parker, Daniel Garcia, Jake Hager & Matt Menard (10:30) |
29 | 30.09.2023 | |
The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Bennett) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) (9:56) |
30 | 20.09.2023 | |
ROH World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way: The Righteous (Dutch & Vincent) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) and The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) and The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Bennett) (9:28) |
31 | 06.09.2023 | |
AEW World Title Grand Slam Eliminator Tournament Quarter Final: Roderick Strong defeats Trent Beretta (11:02) |
32 | 03.09.2023 | |
Over Budget Charity Battle Royal: Adam Page defeats Action Andretti and Angelo Parker and Bishop Kaun and Brian Cage and Chuck Taylor and Dalton Castle and Daniel Garcia and Darius Martin and Jake Hager and Komander and Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis and Matt Menard and Scorpio Sky and Serpentico and Shawn Spears and Toa Liona and Tony Nese and Trent Beretta (13:18) |
33 | 02.09.2023 | |
Action Andretti, Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Darius Martin defeat The Outrunners (Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd) & The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & JD Drake) (4:49) |
34 | 30.08.2023 | |
ROH World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal: The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) and Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) and The Outrunners (Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd) and The Righteous (Dutch & Vincent) and The Wingmen (Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth) and The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) and Action Andretti & Darius Martin and Gates Of Agony (Bishop Kaun & Toa Liona) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) (11:39) |
35 | 27.08.2023 | |
Stadium Stampede: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta), Eddie Kingston, Orange Cassidy & Penta El Zero Miedo defeat Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli, Jon Moxley & Wheeler Yuta), Mike Santana & Ortiz (21:22) |
36 | 03.08.2023 | |
Parking Lot Fight: Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli & Jon Moxley) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) (18:00) |
37 | 02.08.2023 | |
Anything Goes Three Way: Trent Beretta defeats Jon Moxley and Penta El Zero Miedo (12:28) |
38 | 26.07.2023 | |
Three Way: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) defeat Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli & Jon Moxley) and Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) (14:27) |
39 | 21.07.2023 | |
ROH World Tag Team Title Four Way: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) and The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Bennett) and The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) (c) (17:01) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
40 | 12.07.2023 | |
Lance Archer defeats Trent Beretta (8:04) |
41 | 05.07.2023 | |
Blind Eliminator Tag Team Tournament Quarter Final: Big Bill & Brian Cage defeat Matt Sydal & Trent Beretta (12:24) |
42 | 25.06.2023 | |
The Mogul Embassy (Bishop Kaun, Brian Cage, Swerve Strickland & Toa Liona) defeat CHAOS (Chuck Taylor, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) & El Desperado (12:23) |
43 | 24.06.2023 | |
Roppongi Vice (Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) defeat House Of Torture (SHO & Yujiro Takahashi) (8:53) |
44 | 21.06.2023 | |
Swerve Strickland & United Empire (Jeff Cobb, Kyle Fletcher & Will Ospreay) defeat CHAOS (Chuck Taylor, Rocky Romero, Trent Beretta & YOH) (9:31) |
45 | 14.06.2023 | |
United Empire (Jeff Cobb, Kyle Fletcher & Will Ospreay) defeat CHAOS (Chuck Taylor, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) (11:33)AEW Rampage #97 - TV-Show @ Capital One Arena in Washington, District Of Columbia, USA |
46 | 07.06.2023 | |
Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli, Jon Moxley & Wheeler Yuta) defeat CHAOS (Chuck Taylor, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) (8:14)AEW Dynamite #192 - TV-Show @ Broadmoor World Arena in Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA |
47 | 31.05.2023 | |
Three Way: Swerve Strickland defeats Big Bill and Trent Beretta (8:54) |
48 | 28.05.2023 | |
AEW International Title 21 Man Blackjack Battle Royale: Orange Cassidy (c) defeats Ari Daivari and Bandido and Big Bill and Brian Cage and Chuck Taylor and Dustin Rhodes and Jay White and Juice Robinson and Keith Lee and Kip Sabian and Komander and Lee Moriarty and Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix and Ricky Starks and Swerve Strickland and The Blade and The Butcher and Tony Nese and Trent Beretta (22:29) |
49 | 24.05.2023 | |
Big Bill & Lee Moriarty defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) (10:45)AEW Rampage #94 - TV-Show @ MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA |
50 | 17.05.2023 | |
Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli, Jon Moxley & Wheeler Yuta) defeat Bandido & Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) (9:43) |
51 | 10.05.2023 | |
AEW World Trios Title Open House: House Of Black (Brody King, Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black) (c) defeat Bandido & Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) (8:13) |
52 | 03.05.2023 | |
Dark: CHAOS (Chuck Taylor, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) defeat Nick Comoroto & Spanish Announce Project (Angelico & Serpentico) |
53 | 26.04.2023 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta), Action Andretti, Darius Martin & Stu Grayson defeat The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Bennett) & The Varsity Athletes (Ari Daivari, Josh Woods & Tony Nese) (6:26) |
54 | 19.04.2023 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) defeat Joe Ocasio & Mookie Summers (2:28) |
55 | 12.04.2023 | |
IWGP Tag Team Title: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) (c) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) (9:25) |
56 | 07.04.2023 | |
Dark: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & The Firm (Isiah Kassidy & Matt Hardy) defeat Kip Sabian, The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) & Zack Clayton |
57 | 05.04.2023 | |
AEW World Trios Title: House Of Black (Brody King, Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black) (c) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy (11:38) |
58 | 29.03.2023 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) defeat Kings Of The Black Throne (Brody King & Malakai Black) by DQ (9:17) |
59 | 08.03.2023 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) defeat Olumide & Starboy Charlie (4:01) |
60 | 22.02.2023 | |
Revolution Tag Team Battle Royal: Jay Lethal & Jeff Jarrett defeat Ari Daivari & Tony Nese and Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) and Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) and La Faccion Ingobernable (Preston Vance & Rush) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and The Jericho Appreciation Society (Angelo Parker & Matt Menard) and The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) and Top Flight (Dante Martin & Darius Martin) (18:37) |
61 | 15.02.2023 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Evil Uno & John Silver) defeat The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) & The Firm (Ethan Page, Isiah Kassidy & Matt Hardy) (8:52) |
62 | 08.02.2023 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) defeat Aydan Colt & Frank Stone (2:46) |
63 | 01.02.2023 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy defeat Spanish Announce Project (Luther & Serpentico) & Zack Clayton (6:30) |
64 | 28.01.2023 | |
Trent Beretta defeats Tony Nese (14:14)AEW Dark #184 - Online Stream @ Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida, USA |
65 | 25.01.2023 | |
Jay Lethal, Jeff Jarrett & Satnam Singh defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Danhausen (9:04) |
66 | 04.01.2023 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico) (3:02) |
67 | 28.12.2022 | |
AEW All-Atlantic Title: Orange Cassidy (c) defeats Trent Beretta (11:26) |
68 | 21.12.2022 | |
300.000 Dollar Three Kings Christmas Casino Trios Battle Royal: AR Fox & Top Flight (Dante Martin & Darius Martin) defeat Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli, Jon Moxley & Wheeler Yuta) and Best Friends (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Evil Uno & John Silver) and La Faccion Ingobernable (Dralistico, Preston Vance & Rush) and Kip Sabian & The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and Spanish Announce Project (Angelico, Luther & Serpentico) and Ari Daivari & The Varsity Athletes (Josh Woods & Tony Nese) (21:55) |
69 | 14.12.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta), Dustin Rhodes & Orange Cassidy defeat Kip Sabian, The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) & Trent Seven (10:42) |
70 | 11.12.2022 | |
NJPW STRONG Openweight Tag Team Title: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) (c) defeat Roppongi Vice (Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) (18:12) |
71 | 07.12.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) defeat Zack Clayton & Zane Valero (3:00) |
72 | 23.11.2022 | |
CHAOS (Chuck Taylor, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) defeat Davey Bang, Freedom Ramsey & Yabo (3:54) |
73 | 19.11.2022 | |
CHAOS (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) & Danhausen defeat The Factory (Aaron Solo, Cole Karter, Lee Johnson, Nick Comoroto & QT Marshall) (11:18) |
74 | 16.11.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy defeat The Factory (Aaron Solo, Cole Karter & Lee Johnson) (3:38) |
75 | 09.11.2022 | |
Jay Lethal defeats Trent Beretta (7:17) |
76 | 04.11.2022 | |
Trent Beretta defeats Anthony Henry (10:49)AEW Dark #173 - Online Stream @ Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA |
77 | 02.11.2022 | |
CHAOS (Chuck Taylor, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) defeat Angelico & The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) (7:20) |
78 | 28.10.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy defeat The Trustbusters (Ari Daivari & Sonny Kiss) & Tony Deppen (6:04)AEW Dark #168 - Online Stream @ Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut, USA |
79 | 26.10.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy defeat Anthony Young, Patton & Victor Andrews (3:30) |
80 | 18.10.2022 | |
AEW World Trios Title: Death Triangle (PAC, Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) (c) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy (11:45) |
81 | 13.10.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy defeat Jessie V, Kobe Durst & Steven Mainz (2:44)AEW Dark #166 - Online Stream @ Coca-Cola Coliseum in Toronto, Ontario, Canada |
82 | 07.10.2022 | |
AEW All-Atlantic Title: PAC (c) defeats Trent Beretta (14:24) |
83 | 28.09.2022 | |
CHAOS (Chuck Taylor, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) & Danhausen defeat The Factory (Aaron Solo, Cole Karter, Nick Comoroto & QT Marshall) (7:54) |
84 | 21.09.2022 | |
AEW World Title #1 Contendership Grand Slam Golden Ticket Battle Royal: Adam Page defeats Ari Daivari and Brian Cage and Chuck Taylor and Cole Karter and Dalton Castle and Danhausen and Daniel Garcia and Dante Martin and Evil Uno and Isiah Kassidy and Jake Hager and Jay Lethal and John Silver and Lance Archer and Lee Moriarty and Marq Quen and Matt Hardy and Penta El Zero Miedo and QT Marshall and Rush and Ten and The Blade and The Butcher and Trent Beretta (12:16) |
85 | 07.09.2022 | |
AEW World Trios Title Match (vakant): Death Triangle (PAC, Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy (12:58) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
86 | 02.09.2022 | |
AEW World Trios Title Tournament Semi Final: Adam Page & The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy (11:12) |
87 | 31.08.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy defeat Angelico & The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) (8:13) |
88 | 17.08.2022 | |
AEW World Trios Title Tournament First Round: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy defeat The Trustbusters (Ari Daivari, Parker Boudreaux & Slim J) (10:31)AEW Rampage #54 - TV-Show @ Charleston Coliseum in Charleston, West Virginia, USA |
89 | 05.08.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) defeat Ren Jones & Rohit Raju (3:28)AEW Dark #156 - Online Stream @ Van Andel Arena in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA |
90 | 27.07.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) & Orange Cassidy defeat Jay Lethal, Satnam Singh & Sonjay Dutt (7:29) |
91 | 20.07.2022 | |
Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley & Wheeler Yuta) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) (11:53) |
92 | 06.07.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) defeat The Factory (Aaron Solo & QT Marshall) (9:40) |
93 | 29.06.2022 | |
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) defeat GPA & Isaiah Broner (3:52) |
94 | 26.06.2022 | |
IWGP Tag Team Title / ROH World Tag Team Title: FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (c) [ROH] defeat Roppongi Vice (Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) and United Empire (Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb) (c) [IWGP] (16:19) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
95 | 22.06.2022 | |
CHAOS (Orange Cassidy, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) defeat United Empire (Kyle Fletcher, Mark Davis & Will Ospreay) (11:37) |
96 | 08.06.2022 | |
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) & Trent Beretta defeat United Empire (Kyle Fletcher, Mark Davis & Will Ospreay) (13:59)AEW Rampage #44 - TV-Show @ Cable Dahmer Arena in Independence, Missouri, USA |
97 | 03.06.2022 | |
Dark: Keith Lee, Swerve Strickland & Trent Beretta defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & The BladeAEW Dark #148 - Dark Match @ Toyota Arena in Ontario, California, USA |
98 | 25.05.2022 | |
ROH World Tag Team Title: FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (c) vs. Roppongi Vice (Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) - Double DQ (10:25) |
99 | 01.05.2022 | |
Roppongi Vice (Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) defeat The Wingmen (Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth) (7:02)AEW Dark #144 - Online Stream @ Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida, USA |
100 | 01.05.2022 | |
Trent Beretta defeats Ryan Nemeth (3:20)AEW Dark #143 - Online Stream @ Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida, USA |