CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Mighty Joe

Deceased

Also known as Joe Esposito

Real name: Joseph Esposito
Birthday: 03.12.1915
Birthplace: USA
Obit: 20.02.2005 (at the age of 89)
Cause of death: natürlicher Tod
Sex: male
Alter egos: Mighty Joe
    a.k.a.  Joe Esposito
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Nickname(s): "Mighty"
No picture available
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Christian (WWE, 2005)
Christian: "[reimend] On RAW, you’ve got Batista with muscles to spare,but he’s got charisma, like Tomko’s got hair.You got Triple H and Ric Flair, their legend still grows:26 titles between them, and the world’s biggest nose.Have...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
hbkgoodbye
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.