CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Mike Sanders

Inactive

Real name: Michael Edwin Neil Sanders
Birthday: 20.07.1969
Birthplace: Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 231 lbs (105 kg)
Marital partner: Molly
WWW: http://www.mikesanders.net/
http://www.myspace.com/aboveaveragemikesanders
http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100003720513618
Alter egos: Mike Sanders
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Writer
Beginning of in-ring career: 06.1998
End of in-ring career: 2011
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: WCW Power Plant
Nickname(s): "Above Average"
Mike Sanders
Mike Sanders (WCW, 2000) Mike Sanders (NWA TNA, 2003)
- angeblich nach den ersten Menschen auf dem Mond benannt
- arbeitete vor seiner Wrestlingkariere als Rausschmeißer in einer Bar
- arbeitet derzeit als Stand-Up und Improvisations-Comedian
- diente vier Jahre in der Army, davon drei Jahre in Ramstein (Deutschland)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 27.02.2009, 14:57 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: US-Gericht weist Klage gegen McMahon-Company ab Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 26.08.2008, 15:07 World Wrestling EntertainmentOhio Valley Wrestling WWE: Weitere Informationen zu Ravens Klage, General Manager soll in den Ring Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Lecter wrote on 06.06.2013:
[4.0] "Good talker, unspectacular wrestler. Could have been one to watch out for."

4.14
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 28
Number of comments: 7
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 1x
6.0 4x
5.0 2x
4.0 15x
3.0 1x
2.0 4x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 4.29
Average in 2013: 4.00
Average in 2012: 6.00
Average in 2011: 3.50
Average in 2009: 5.33
Average in 2008: 4.60
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Shawn Michaels (WWE, 2010)Kane (WWE, 2010)Triple H (WWE, 2010)
[Shawn Michaels steht im Umkleidebereich und starrt auf einen Fernseher. Er hat soeben den Sieg des Undertakers über Rey Mysterio gesehen. Plötzlich taucht Kane auf.] Kane: ''Your obsession with my brother is unhealthy, Shawn. Speaking...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_youngflair
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.