CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Farmer Joe

Active

Also known as Don Cheesy, Big Friend Joe

Current gimmick: Farmer Joe
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 31 years
Real name: Ralf Bayer
Birthday: 17.01.1983
Birthplace: Handschuhsheim, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 306 lbs (139 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/129498070
Alter egos: Big Friend Joe
Don Cheesy
Farmer Joe
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 20.10.2002
In-ring experience: 11 years
Wrestling style: Brawler, Comedy/Gimmick
Trainer: Ares, Boombastic, Bryan Danielson, John Kay & Raven
Trademark holds: Farmer Bomb
Farmer Joe
Farmer Joe (Europa, 2006) Farmer Joe (CWN, 2007) Farmer Joe (Europa, 2009)
4.90
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 78
Number of comments: 45
10.0 1x
9.0 1x
8.0 10x
7.0 5x
6.0 17x
5.0 8x
4.0 19x
3.0 7x
2.0 6x
1.0 2x
0.0 2x
Average Rating: 4.96
Average in 2014: 3.00
Average in 2013: 6.40
Average in 2012: 5.50
Average in 2011: 4.44
Average in 2010: 4.27
Average in 2009: 4.33
Average in 2008: 5.46
Average in 2007: 4.77

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Cyrus (ECW, 2000)Rob Van Dam (WWF, 2001)
Cyrus: "Rob, you know it's a little late. I'm canceling this TV show. ECW is off the network. - What? You figure you're gonna bring Scotty [Riggs] out here to defend the title for you, 'cause you got a broken leg. Is this what…?"...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_doesithurtornot
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.