CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Danny E

Active

Also known as Dan Eckos, Danny Eckos, Dan McGuire, Dan Delaney

Current gimmick: Danny E
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (NXT)
Age: 26 years
Real name: Danilo Anfibio
Birthday: 29.10.1987
Birthplace: West Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Weight: 174 lbs (79 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/#!/wbksdannye
http://www.myspace.com/283390231
Alter egos: Dan Delaney
Dan Eckos
Dan McGuire
Danny E
    a.k.a.  Danny Eckos
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 2002
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Kevin Knight & Tom Prichard
Nickname(s): "Dangerous", "The Man"
Trademark holds: Choke Slam, Superkick
Danny E
Dan McGuire (Independent, 2007) Danny E (Independent, 2008) Dan McGuire (Independent, 2010)
- der kleine "Gimmick"-Bruder von Rob Eckos
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Eddie Guerrero (WWF, 2004)
Eddie Guerrero: "Horale, horale homes! I mean vato, thatís quite a resume, homes. Hulk Hogan. The Rock. Big Show. Kurt Angle. Damn bro, Iím impressed. Homes, if I had a resume like that man, I wouldnít be afraid of Eddie Guerrero, oh no. See Brock, I donít have...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_thatsbig
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.