CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Eric Embry

Inactive

Real name: Douglas Eric Embry
Birthday: 1959
Birthplace: Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/flamboyantericembry
Alter egos: Eric Embry
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Booker
Beginning of in-ring career: 1977
End of in-ring career: 1992
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Lou Thesz
Nickname(s): "Flamboyant"
Trademark holds: Piledriver
Eric Embry
Eric Embry (WCWA, 1988) Eric Embry (USWA, 198x)
- musste seine Wrestlingkarriere nach einem Autounfall am 30. Oktober 1992 beenden
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Hulk Hogan (WWE, 2014)
Hulk Hogan: "Well, let me tell you something, brother! [Jubel] I just wanna tell everyone all around the world, in the WWE Universe and especially as my witness right here in Greenbay, Wisconsin, brother, [Jubel]...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_goodolheaddrop
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.