CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Sir Oliver Humperdink

Deceased

Also known as Big Daddy Dink, Oliver Humperdink, Red Sutton, Rooster Humperdink

Real name: John Sutton
Birthday: 16.01.1949
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Obit: 20.03.2011 (at the age of 62)
Cause of death: Krebs
Sex: male
Alter egos: Big Daddy Dink
Oliver Humperdink
Red Sutton
Rooster Humperdink
Sir Oliver Humperdink
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Manager
Color Commentator
Referee
Beginning of in-ring career: 1973
End of in-ring career: 1993
Sir Oliver Humperdink
Oliver Humperdink (Independent, 1980) Oliver Humperdink (WWF, 1987) Big Daddy Dink (WCW, 1991)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 3
Number of comments: 2
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 2x
5.0 0x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.33
Average in 2008: 6.00
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Sting (TNA, 2008)AJ Styles (TNA, 2008)
Sting: "A few months ago I had a long and in-depth interview with Mike Tenay where we talked about a lot of things and one of them my retiring from pro wrestling as we know it today. In the days that followed this interview, I was seriously considering walking away...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_donthurtme
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.