CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Botswana Beast

Inactive

Also known as Giant Kimala, Kimala II, Uganda, Mambo Warrior, Atkie Malumba, New Guinea Man Eater

Real name: Benjamin Peacock
Birthday: 19.02.1964
Birthplace: Macon, Georgia, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 429 lbs (195 kg)
Alter egos: Atkie Malumba
Botswana Beast
Giant Kimala
    a.k.a.  Kimala II
Mambo Warrior
New Guinea Man Eater
Uganda
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1987
End of in-ring career: 2003
Wrestling style: Brawler
Trademark holds: Big Splash
Kimala II (AJPW, 1992) Giant Kimala (AJPW, 1998) Kimala II (AJPW, 1998) Giant Kimala (AJPW, 2001)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Paul Bearer (WWF, 1997)
[Nachdem Paul Bearer angekündigt hatte, ein Geheimnis des Undertaker aufdecken zu wollen, wird er von Vince McMahon dazu befragt] Paul Bearer: "Well, we're gonna have to go back a few years, Mr. McMahon. About 20 years to be exact....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_littlebastard
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.