CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Ole Anderson

Inactive

Also known as Al Rogowski, Rock Rogowski, Black Scorpion

Real name: Alan Robert Rogowski
Birthday: 22.09.1942
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 255 lbs (116 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Bryant Anderson (Sohn)
Background in sports: Ringen
Alter egos: Al Rogowski
    a.k.a.  Rock Rogowski
Black Scorpion
Ole Anderson
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Road Agent
Booker
Promoter
Manager
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 19.08.1967
End of in-ring career: 04.1990
Wrestling style: Allrounder, Techniker
Trainer: Dick The Bruiser & Verne Gagne
Nickname(s): "The Rock"
Trademark holds: Diving Knee Drop, Hammerlock
Ole Anderson
Rock Rogowski (NWA, 1967) Ole Anderson (NWA, 1970) Ole Anderson (NWA, 1973) Ole Anderson (NWA, 1975) Ole Anderson (Independent, 1985) Ole Anderson (AJPW, 1986)
- war vor seiner Wrestling-Karriere in der US-Army und brach später das College ab
- ehemaliger Promoter von Georgia Championship Wrestling
- ehemaliger NWA/WCW Booker
- nicht verwandt mit den anderen Anderson-Brüdern (Arn, Lars, Gene, etc.)
- Gründungsmitglied der Four Horsemen
- leidet an multipler Sklerose
7.00
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 18
Number of comments: 7
10.0 0x
9.0 1x
8.0 11x
7.0 2x
6.0 3x
5.0 0x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.39
Average in 2014: 8.00
Average in 2013: 6.00
Average in 2012: 8.00
Average in 2011: 8.00
Average in 2010: 6.00
Average in 2009: 7.50
Average in 2008: 7.50
Average in 2007: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Jeff Jarrett (WWF, 1995)
Jerry Lawler: "I got a big surprise, you get out of the ring. (To the crowd) Show some respect for royalty you morons. (Now in the ring) We're getting close to that time of year when everyone anxiously awaits a visit from a very special individual, hahaha. Well,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_deadmanwalkingthroughfire
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.