CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

King Kaluha

Active

Also known as Mike Kaluha

Current gimmick: King Kaluha
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 56 years
Real name: David Volpe
Birthday: 30.08.1958
Birthplace: Hawaii, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 244 lbs (111 kg)
Alter egos: King Kaluha
Mike Kaluha
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1984
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Nickname(s): "The Hawaiian Hurricane"
King Kaluha
King Kaluha (Independent, 1999) King Kaluha (Independent, 2004) King Kaluha (Independent, 2007) King Kaluha (Independent, 2008)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
blackjack wrote on 09.07.2012:
[9.0] "Better now than 20 years ago. Keeps on keeping on. Great as a single, but maybe better as a tag team wrestler. Can still get away with painting his face in 2012. A must see on east coast indy wrestling. Getting older and getting better."

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 1
10.0 0x
9.0 1x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 9.00
Average in 2012: 9.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Rock (WWF, 1999)
The Rock: "Now, Badd Ass [Billy Gunn], you run your mouth about SummerSlam. Well, here's the situation. The Rock says this: if the Rock hits you, he'll kill you. If he misses, the wind behind the punch will give you pneumonia and you'll...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_hartfoundationprayer
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.