CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Joe E. Legend

Active

Also known as Joe Legend, Joe X-Legend, Legend, XL-Legend, Joe Ace, Just Joe, Bluto Belushi, Billy Johnson, Cowboy Billy Johnson, Dragon, Master Joe Storm, Nord, Psycho Joe Sampson, Joe Megalodon

Current gimmick: Joe E. Legend
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 44 years
Real name: Joseph Edward Hitchen
Birthday: 02.09.1969
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight: 266 lbs (121 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/legendwrestling
https://www.facebook.com/joe.hitchen
Alter egos: Billy Johnson
    a.k.a.  Cowboy Billy Johnson
Bluto Belushi
Dragon
Joe E. Legend
    a.k.a.  Joe Legend
    a.k.a.  Joe X-Legend
    a.k.a.  Legend
    a.k.a.  XL-Legend
    a.k.a.  Joe Ace
Joe Megalodon
Just Joe
Master Joe Storm
Nord
Psycho Joe Sampson
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 1992
Wrestling style: Techniker, Powerhouse
Trainer: Ron Hutchison & Sweet Daddy Siki
Trademark holds: Hospital Job, Blackout, Oh My God Elbow Drop
Joe E. Legend
Joe Legend (Europa, 1997) Just Joe (WWF, 2000) Legend (NWA TNA, 2003) Joe E. Legend (Europa, 2005) Joe E. Legend (Europa, 2006) Joe E. Legend (GSW, 2007) Joe E. Legend (Europa, 2008) Joe Legend (Europa, 2009) Joe Megalodon (HUSTLE, 2010) Joe Legend (Europa, 2013)
- wohnt in der Region Hannover
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 24.08.2012, 10:56 European Wrestling Promotion Der CAGEMATCH Live-Ticker: Diesen Samstag live aus Steinhude Internes Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
DarkMatches wrote on 19.10.2013:
[10.0] "With this being a German site, I'm going to assume that he's rated so highly due to his current work in Europe? Not that it's undeserved, it's just that I would have expected him to be rated on his work as Just Joe in the WWF. Anyway, the guy is a great talent and is just another example of how politics in wrestling can drive someone away from the major US promotions. It's good to see him getting the respect he deserves in Japan and Europe though, because the guy is one of the most underrated wrestlers in the history of the WWF."
Coon and Friends wrote on 05.07.2013:
[6.0] "I'm not a big fan of Joe Legend, mainly because I think he's boring in the ring. However Joe still is a wrestling veteran, and many believe he's a great wrestler, so he desirves a few bonus points."

8.69
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 136
Number of comments: 51
10.0 65x
9.0 15x
8.0 32x
7.0 9x
6.0 13x
5.0 0x
4.0 2x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.75
Average in 2014: 8.00
Average in 2013: 8.57
Average in 2012: 8.75
Average in 2011: 8.57
Average in 2010: 9.30
Average in 2009: 9.62
Average in 2008: 9.21
Average in 2007: 8.11

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Sgt. Slaughter (WWE, 2011)
Sgt. Slaughter: "Thank you, thank you. First of all I'd like to say: What an honor and it is my privilege to stand in front of all you proud Canadians as your special Guest Host here tonight. I respect our neighbors of the North. That's why my first official assignment...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
private_andremowshislawn
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.