CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

El Texano

Deceased

Also known as Roy Navarro, Silver King II, Billy The Kid

Real name: Juan Conrado Aguilar Jauregui
Birthday: 26.11.1958
Birthplace: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexiko
Obit: 15.01.2006 (at the age of 47)
Cause of death: lšngere Krankheit
Sex: male
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Weight: 209 lbs (95 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: El Texano Jr. (Sohn), Super Nova (Sohn), El Dandy (Cousin), Polvora (Neffe), Mictlan (Neffe), Inquisidor (Neffe)
Alter egos: Billy The Kid
El Texano
Roy Navarro
Silver King II
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 02.1972
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Antonio Cruz & Diablo Velasco
Trademark holds: Huracanrana, La Magistral
El Texano (Mexiko, 2003)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Roddy Piper (WWF, 1991)
Roddy Piper: "Well, you know, what we're dealing with is one of the original Village People here. With his mate Jimmy Hart who keeps kissing the belt, leaving all that lipstick on it. I heard The Mountie saying: 'First thing I'm going to do... First thing I'm gonna...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_worldsmostpopularentrance
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.