CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Johnny Rich

Active

Also known as Intern, Roy Rogers

Current gimmick: Johnny Rich
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 55 years
Real name: Rod Wilsford
Birthday: 21.11.1958
Birthplace: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 246 lbs (112 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Tommy Rich (Cousin)
Alter egos: Intern
Johnny Rich
Roy Rogers
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1976
Trainer: Tojo Yamamoto
Nickname(s): "Crash"
Trademark holds: Flying Elbow
Johnny Rich (Independent, 1989)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Miz (WWE, 2010)Bret Hart (WWE, 2010)The Big Show (WWE, 2010)David Hart Smith (WWE, 2010)
The Big Show: "Before you make your announcement, Miz, I've got to be honest with you and say that when we first started pairing up, I was a little sceptical on whether or not we work out. But after winning at Wrestlemania, winning twice last week, I've got to be...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_badfuture
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.