CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Rory Fox

Active

Also known as Rory Fargo, El Temor

Current gimmick: Rory Fox
Promotion: Freelancer
Real name: Steve Moss
Birthday: 1975
Birthplace: Watkins, Iowa, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/roryfox_stevemoss
Alter egos: El Temor
Rory Fargo
Rory Fox
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Trainer: Les Thatcher
Nickname(s): "Rapid Delivery"
Trademark holds: Fox Trap
Rory Fox
Rory Fox (Independent, 2004) Rory Fox (Independent, 2006) Rory Fox (Independent, 2009)
- war 1999 Teil der MTV-Doku-Serie "True Life: I'm a Pro Wrestler"
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 10.09.2009, 11:12 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Peinliche Zwischenfälle bei Mickie und Ryder-Gegner Gerüchte
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Rock (WWF, 1998)
The Rock: "They all want the Rock to raise the People's Eyebrow, they all want the Rock to drop the People's Elbow, layeth the smacketh down with the Rock Bottom, and they want to hear without a shadow of a doubt the most electrifying line in sports entertainment,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
fuckthisshit
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.