CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Luke Hawx

Active

Also known as Altar Boy Luke, Luke Hawkins, Perry Wallace

Current gimmick: Luke Hawx
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 33 years
Real name: Oren Hawxhurst
Birthday: 08.07.1981
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 202 lbs (92 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/#!/lukehawx504
Alter egos: Altar Boy Luke
Luke Hawx
    a.k.a.  Luke Hawkins
Perry Wallace
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1999
Wrestling style: High Flyer, Hardcore
Trainer: Vic Grimes
Nickname(s): "Holy Warrior"
Trademark holds: Halo, Holy Driver
Altar Boy Luke (XPW, 2003) Altar Boy Luke (Independent, 2005) Luke Hawx (WSX, 2006) Luke Hawx (Independent, 2011)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
kdrutland wrote on 08.01.2014:
[10.0] "Oren runs the flagship wrestling promotion/training school in the state of Louisiana, WildKat Sports. This guy has been on a roll in the indies with his recent feud with Matt Hardy, steeling the show at Extreme Rising. And he is in great contact with the WWE and the WWE is very high on his wrestling ability! Also he has been in around 40 mainstream movies doing stunts and other various things for movies."

5.30
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 19
Number of comments: 4
10.0 2x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 2x
6.0 4x
5.0 1x
4.0 8x
3.0 1x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.58
Average in 2014: 8.50
Average in 2013: 4.67
Average in 2010: 6.00
Average in 2008: 6.20
Average in 2007: 4.75

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Rock (WWF, 2000)Triple H (WWF, 2000)The Big Show (WWF, 2000)
The Big Show: "So I guess the first thing I should do is, I probably should come out here and apologise. You know, I should apologise for not being... what you want. I should apologise for not being something I can't be. I should apologise for something I never...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_whatkobashidid
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.