CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Al Snow

Active

Also known as Avatar, Diamond Dave, Leif Cassidy, Masked Ninja, Shinobi, Steve Moore

Current gimmick: Al Snow
Promotion: Total Nonstop Action Wrestling
Age: 51 years
Real name: Allen Ray Serven
Birthday: 18.07.1963
Birthplace: Lima, Ohio, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 235 lbs (107 kg)
Marital partner: Bobcat
Relatives in wrestling: Logan Caine (Stiefbruder)
Background in sports: Ringen, Mixed Martial Arts
WWW: http://twitter.com/#!/TheRealAlSnow
http://www.myspace.com/allelujahsnow
Alter egos: Al Snow
Avatar
Diamond Dave
Leif Cassidy
Masked Ninja
Shinobi
Steve Moore
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Road Agent
Color Commentator
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 22.05.1982
In-ring experience: 32 years
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Gene Anderson & Jim Lancaster
Nickname(s): "Simply Sensational", "Snowman"
Trademark holds: Snow Plow
Al Snow
Al Snow (Independent, 1989) Al Snow (SMW, 1995) Avatar (WWF, 1995) Shinobi (WWF, 1996) Leif Cassidy (WWF, 1997) Al Snow (WWF, 1998) Al Snow (WWF, 1999) Al Snow (WWF, 2000) Al Snow (WWF, 2002) Al Snow (Independent, 2005) Al Snow (WWE, 2006) Al Snow (Independent, 2007) Al Snow (Independent, 2008) Al Snow (CHIKARA, 2009)
- schaffte nach diversen erfolglosen Gimmicks den Durchbruch in der ECW, als er begann mit dem Schaufensterpuppenkopf "Head" zu reden
- erfahren in mehreren Kampfstilen (u.a. Mixed Martial Arts und Freistil-Ringen)
- war Haupttrainer in den Tough-Enough-Serien
- ehemaliger Head Trainer der OVW Wrestling School
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 06.06.2012, 20:58 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Ric Flair sorgt für Kuriosität bei Gutcheck Challenge Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 13.07.2010, 23:53 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Großer Angle für iMPACT aufgenommen Neuigkeiten
3 09.02.2008, 00:00 World Wrestling EntertainmentOhio Valley WrestlingFlorida Championship Wrestling WWE: Al Snow endgültig weg, Hintergründe zu Entlassungen, Diva verpflichtet Neuigkeiten
4 07.02.2008, 15:32 World Wrestling EntertainmentOhio Valley WrestlingFlorida Championship Wrestling WWE: WWE trennt sich von Farmliga Ohio Valley Wrestling Gerüchte
5 21.01.2007, 12:49 World Wrestling EntertainmentDeep South WrestlingOhio Valley Wrestling WWE: Tabula Rasa in Stamford - Alles zur Entlassungswelle Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Phenomenal91 wrote on 10.02.2014:
[8.0] "An excellent wrestler no matter what his gimmick was, and one of the unsung heroes of the Attitude Era."
Leone wrote on 02.07.2012:
[8.0] "Great wrestler who deserved much more than what he received during his career. I reckon he would have made a good intercontinental champion in WWF & a good ECW Champion if the opportunity was given to him. To put it simply, when he was crazy, he was fun."

6.68
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 120
Number of comments: 38
10.0 0x
9.0 3x
8.0 35x
7.0 20x
6.0 54x
5.0 5x
4.0 3x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.73
Average in 2014: 6.57
Average in 2013: 7.38
Average in 2012: 7.40
Average in 2011: 5.00
Average in 2010: 6.33
Average in 2009: 6.36
Average in 2008: 6.70
Average in 2007: 6.65

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Randy Orton (WWE, 2014)Triple H (WWE, 2014)Stephanie McMahon (WWE, 2014)
Randy Orton: "It's been a week now since The Authority has said that I'm to defend my championship against five other superstars at the Elimination Chamber. Now do I think that— that is unfair? Unfair would be an understatement. What I think's really going on is...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_kissmeunderthemistletoe
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.