CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Chaz Taylor

Active

Also known as Chaz, American Chippendale

Current gimmick: Chaz Taylor
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 43 years
Real name: Charles Taylor
Birthday: 05.03.1971
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 240 lbs (109 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Tugboat Taylor (Vater)
WWW: https://www.facebook.com/chaz.champ
http://www.myspace.com/chaztaylorwow
Alter egos: American Chippendale
Chaz
    a.k.a.  Chaz Taylor
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 17.04.1988
In-ring experience: 26 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Nickname(s): "Love Machine"
Trademark holds: Chaztisor, Spanish Fly
Chaz Taylor
Chaz Taylor (Independent, 1990) Chaz Taylor (Independent, 1993) Chaz Taylor (Independent, 2003) Chaz Taylor (Independent, 2007) Chaz Taylor (Independent, 2008)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Hulk Hogan (WWE, 2003)The Rock (WWE, 2002)Kane (WWE, 2002)
Hulk Hogan: "You know, brother, I want these guys just as bad as you do. But it's not just you and me tonight. We've got a partner: Kane! Now, I've been in the ring with a lotta big, scary dudes, guy. But this guy, he's scarier than all the rest. I mean, he scares...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_elblazer
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.