CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Electroshock

Active

Also known as Ultimatum, Schizophrenia

Current gimmick: Electroshock
Promotion: Asistencia Asesoria y Administracion
Age: 44 years
Real name: Edgar Luna Pozos
Birthday: 22.04.1970
Birthplace: Torreon, Coahuila, Mexiko
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (189 cm)
Weight: 209 lbs (95 kg)
Marital partner: Lady Apache
Relatives in wrestling: Charly Manson (Bruder)
Alter egos: Electroshock
Schizophrenia
Ultimatum
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 02.01.1992
In-ring experience: 22 years
Wrestling style: Techniker, Brawler
Trainer: Aguila Blanca
Nickname(s): "El Cazador de Tormentas"
Trademark holds: ElectroCutter
Electroshock
Ultimatum (CMLL, 1995) Electroshock (AAA, 1999) Electroshock (AAA, 2005) Electroshock (AAA, 2009) Electroshock (Mexiko, 2011) Electroshock (AAA, 2012)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
robrosell wrote on 06.06.2014:
[9.0] "One of the few legends made by AAA, he still beeng powerfull, Electro deserves more participation in AAA because he is a legend, come on guys, maybe not the best but when he was moreyoung was a big promisse."

6.75
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 7
Number of comments: 3
10.0 0x
9.0 1x
8.0 4x
7.0 1x
6.0 1x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.71
Average in 2014: 9.00
Average in 2012: 8.00
Average in 2011: 8.00
Average in 2010: 7.00
Average in 2009: 8.00
Average in 2008: 6.00
Average in 2007: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Kurt Angle (TNA, 2011)Jeff Jarrett (TNA, 2011)
Kurt Angle: "Eight months. Eight long ass crazy month and I finally put the Jarrett-fued to rest. Now that I'm the number one contender I'm looking forward to my title shot. But I'm not here tonight to talk about that. Tonight I'm here to talk about why I put my...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_virgilwrestlingsuperstar
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.