CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Super Crazy

Active

Also known as Super Crazzy, Super Loco, El Locco, Histeria, Super Virus

Current gimmick: Super Crazy
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 40 years
Real name: Francisco Islas Rueda
Birthday: 03.12.1973
Birthplace: Tulancingo, Hidalgo, Mexiko
Sex: male
Height: 5' 9" (174 cm)
Weight: 198 lbs (90 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Taz El Feroz (Bruder), Crazy Boy (Cousin), Sangre Guerrera (Cousin), Pesadilla (Neffe), Dinastia (Neffe), Lancelot (Neffe), Rocky Lobo (Neffe), Articus (Neffe)
WWW: https://twitter.com/#!/IslasSupercrazy
https://www.facebook.com/francisco.islasrueda
Alter egos: Histeria
Super Crazy
    a.k.a.  Super Crazzy
    a.k.a.  Super Loco
    a.k.a.  El Locco
Super Virus
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Promoter
Beginning of in-ring career: 04.02.1988
In-ring experience: 26 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Taz El Feroz
Nickname(s): "Extreme Luchadore", "Insane Luchadore", "El Loco de Tulancingo"
Trademark holds: Moonsault Press, Crazy Bomb, Trifecta
Super Crazy
Super Crazy (Japan, 1996) Super Crazy (ECW, 2000) Super Crazy (ECW, 2001) Super Crazy (HUSTLE, 2004) Super Crazy (WWE, 2005) Super Crazy (WWE, 2006) Super Crazy (WWE, 2008) Super Crazy (AJPW, 2009) Super Crazy (Mexiko, 2012) Super Crazy (Independent, 2013)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
LS Inc wrote on 25.12.2013:
[7.0] "A good luchador with a very nice character. In NOAH he is doing very well."

6.33
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 148
Number of comments: 45
10.0 1x
9.0 4x
8.0 34x
7.0 18x
6.0 66x
5.0 9x
4.0 13x
3.0 2x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 6.37
Average in 2014: 7.00
Average in 2013: 7.00
Average in 2011: 6.75
Average in 2010: 5.14
Average in 2009: 6.50
Average in 2008: 6.30
Average in 2007: 6.41

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Brother Ray (TNA, 2010)
Brother Ray: "You know, over the past couple of weeks that word has gotten back to me that some of the fans in TNA and some of the wrestlers in the back are a little pissed off that I kicked my brother Devon in the back of the head. My question to you is: why?...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_iloveyou
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.