CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Dave Sullivan

Inactive

Also known as Evad, Equalizer, Barbarian, Captain Ron, American Hawkwind, Bill Hawkwind

Real name: William Dannenhauser
Birthday: 01.12.1963
Birthplace: Seattle, Washington, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Weight: 304 lbs (138 kg)
Background in sports: Football
Alter egos: American Hawkwind
    a.k.a.  Bill Hawkwind
Barbarian
Captain Ron
Dave Sullivan
Equalizer
Evad
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1990
End of in-ring career: 1998
Wrestling style: Brawler
Trainer: Len Denton
Nickname(s): "Evad"
Trademark holds: Reverse Bearhug
Dave Sullivan
Bill Hawkwind (South Africa, 1992) Dave Sullivan (WCW, 1995)
- Gimmick-Bruder von Kevin Sullivan
- arbeitet als College Football-Coach
2.38
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 28
Number of comments: 9
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 1x
5.0 0x
4.0 6x
3.0 5x
2.0 10x
1.0 4x
0.0 2x
Average Rating: 2.46
Average in 2013: 1.00
Average in 2011: 3.00
Average in 2010: 2.00
Average in 2009: 1.33
Average in 2008: 3.57
Average in 2007: 3.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
John Bradshaw Layfield (WWE, 2005)
John Bradshaw Layfield: "The two biggest dotconomies in the world are recurring because I am here. [Buhrufe der Fans] I create excitement whether I start the show or I close the show, I agree with you people, I forever will be the...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_cageintna
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.