CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Billy Travis

Deceased

Also known as Billy Joe Travis, BT Express

Real name: Gary Keith Mize
Birthday: 1962
Birthplace: Richmond, Virginia, USA
Obit: 23.11.2002
Cause of death: Herzinfarkt
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 229 lbs (104 kg)
Alter egos: Billy Travis
    a.k.a.  Billy Joe Travis
BT Express
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1984
End of in-ring career: 2002
Wrestling style: Techniker
Nickname(s): "Sweet Music Man"
Billy Travis (USWA, 199x)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 1x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.00
Average in 2007: 6.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Bray Wyatt (WWE, 2013)
Bray Wyatt: "They say patience is a virtue, but in my estimation it's a lost art. People want everything now, now, now, and they want more and more of it. They don't realize that beyond their precious city walls, there is another world full of animals, just like...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_umagainortongear
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.