CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Rey Bucanero

Active

Also known as Rey Bucanero Jr., El Hijo del Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr., Rey Ortiz, El Hatena Dos

Current gimmick: Rey Bucanero
Promotion: Consejo Mundial De Lucha Libre
Age: 40 years
Real name: Arturo Garcia Ortiz
Birthday: 19.07.1974
Birthplace: Mexico City, Mexiko
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 207 lbs (94 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Pirata Morgan (Onkel), Rey Pirata (Onkel), Verdugo (Onkel), India Sioux (Tante), La Marquesa (Tante), Pirata Morgan Jr. (Cousin), Hombre Bala Jr. (Cousin), Corsario (Cousin), Hijo de Pirata Morgan (Cousin), India Sioux (Cousine), Perla Negra (Cousine)
WWW: https://www.facebook.com/ReyBucaneroCMLL
https://twitter.com/ReyBucaneroCMLL
Alter egos: El Hatena Dos
El Hijo del Pirata Morgan
    a.k.a.  Pirata Morgan Jr.
Rey Bucanero
    a.k.a.  Rey Bucanero Jr.
Rey Ortiz
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 18.11.1991
In-ring experience: 22 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: El Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan & Verdugo
Trademark holds: Falcon Arrow, Buka Storm
Rey Bucanero
Rey Bucanero (Mexiko, 1999) Rey Bucanero (CMLL, 2005) Rey Bucanero (CMLL, 2007) Rey Bucanero (CMLL, 2010) Rey Bucanero (CHIKARA, 2011) Rey Bucanero (CMLL, 2012) Rey Bucanero (Mexiko, 2013)
- sein Name bedeutet übersetzt "König der Freibeuter"
6.10
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 9
Number of comments: 3
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 3x
7.0 1x
6.0 5x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.78
Average in 2013: 6.00
Average in 2010: 8.00
Average in 2009: 7.00
Average in 2008: 6.75
Average in 2007: 6.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Shane McMahon (WWE, 2009)John Bradshaw Layfield (WWE, 2008)
[Ein Bild von Mr. McMahon ist zu sehen. Sein Sohn Shane schaut es sich an.]John Bradshaw Layfield: "He was... and is a great man. Now, how's your father, Shane?"Shane McMahon: "How can I help...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_hbkandhhhinthongs
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.