CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Shane Shamrock

Deceased

Real name: Brian Stephen Houser
Birthday: 08.02.1975
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Obit: 17.08.1998 (at the age of 23)
Cause of death: Totschlag
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 224 lbs (102 kg)
Alter egos: Shane Shamrock
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1993
End of in-ring career: 1998
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Axl Rotten
Nickname(s): "The Bull"
Trademark holds: Irish Cloverleaf
Shane Shamrock (Independent, 199x)
- für ihn hielt MCW jahrelang den Shane Shamrock Cup ab
- war bei seinem Tod amtierender MCW Light Heavyweight Champion
- wurde nach einem Streit mit seiner Freundin von herbeieilenden Cops erschossen
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Drake Younger (IWA MS, 2007)
Drake Younger: "In case you've been living under a rock for the past year, my name is 'The Psycho Shooter' Drake Younger, and I am going to be the first man in history to win the 'Tournament Of Death' and the 'King Of The Death Matches' in one year. Last week,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
private_rollercoaster
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.