CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Villano IV

Active

Also known as Leopardo Negro II, Leopardo Negro, Ray Mendoza Jr., Tony Pena

Current gimmick: Villano IV
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 49 years
Real name: Tomas Mendoza Diaz
Birthday: 05.04.1965
Birthplace: Mexico City, Mexiko
Sex: male
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Weight: 187 lbs (85 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Ray Mendoza (Vater), Villano I (Bruder), Villano II (Bruder), Villano III (Bruder), Villano V (Bruder), Kaving (Neffe), Kortiz (Neffe), Villano III Jr. (Neffe), El Hijo del Villano III (Neffe), La Infernal (Schwägerin)
Alter egos: Leopardo Negro II
    a.k.a.  Leopardo Negro
Ray Mendoza Jr.
Tony Pena
Villano IV
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 1979
Wrestling style: Allrounder, Techniker
Trainer: Ray Mendoza & Villano I
Nickname(s): "La Pantera Rosa"
Trademark holds: Diamond Cutter, DDT, Huracanrana, Octopus Hold
Villano IV
Villano IV (AAA, 1996) Vilano IV (Mexiko, 2005) Villano IV (Mexiko, 2008) Villano IV (Mexiko, 2010) Villano IV (Mexiko, 2012) Villano IV (Mexiko, 2013) Villano IV (AAA, 2014)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
robrosell wrote on 26.05.2014:
[10.0] "A trully living legend in mexican wrestling, memberofone dinasty of radition in the country, now a days, Villano still having a good matches, with Blue Demon or Chessman."
gaxal0 wrote on 30.08.2013:
[9.0] "A Great Luchadore, and the last Villano alive with his mask, he is the last to carry the legacy to it's fullest."

6.00
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 5
Number of comments: 4
10.0 1x
9.0 1x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 1x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.20
Average in 2014: 9.00
Average in 2013: 9.00
Average in 2011: 5.00
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
John Bradshaw Layfield (WWE, 2009)Shawn Michaels (WWE, 2009)
John Bradshaw Layfield: "At this time I would like to conduct a performance appraisal. It's something management does to assess the value of their employees and right now I would like to publicly assess the value of my employee: Shawn Michaels. [Shawn...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
soyouthinkthecowboyhatisridiculous
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.