CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Jamie Dundee

Active

Also known as JC Ice, Cyberpunk Fire, Cancer Convict

Current gimmick: Jamie Dundee
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 43 years
Real name: James Crookshanks
Birthday: 17.06.1971
Birthplace: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Weight: 196 lbs (89 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Bill Dundee (Vater), Bobby Eaton (Ex-Schwager), Dillon Eaton (Neffe)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/jamiedundee
http://www.facebook.com/jamie.dundee1
Alter egos: Cancer Convict
Cyberpunk Fire
Jamie Dundee
JC Ice
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1990
Wrestling style: Allrounder, Techniker
Trainer: Bill Dundee
Nickname(s): "Iceman"
Jamie Dundee
JC Ice (USWA, 1995) Cyberpunk Fire (USWA, 1996) JC Ice (WWF, 1997) Jamie Dundee (Independent, 2007) Jamie Dundee (Independent, 2009)
3.21
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 13
Number of comments: 1
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 1x
6.0 0x
5.0 1x
4.0 6x
3.0 1x
2.0 2x
1.0 2x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 3.46
Average in 2013: 4.00
Average in 2009: 1.00
Average in 2008: 3.50
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Brian Pillman (ECW, 1996)
Brian Pillman: "I like you [Joey Styles] as an announcer, you know why? Cause I just had an announcer in Atlanta, Georgia, take away my constitutional rights. I have been fired by Eric Bischoff! He's a pretty popular guy. He's pretty...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
beermoneyentrance
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.