CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Ryushi Yanagisawa

Inactive

Real name: Atsushi Yanagisawa
Birthday: 22.06.1972
Birthplace: Aomori, Japan
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight: 235 lbs (107 kg)
Alter egos: Ryushi Yanagisawa
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 19.04.1992
End of in-ring career: 20.12.2007
In-ring experience: 15 years
Wrestling style: Techniker, Martial Arts
Trainer: Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Trademark holds: Willow Lock, Cross Armbreaker, Jumping Knee Kick, High Kick, Sleeper Hold
Ryushi Yanagisawa (NJPW, 2002) Ryushi Yanagisawa (NJPW, 2003) Ryushi Yanagisawa (NJPW, 2005) Ryushi Yanagisawa (IGF, 2007)
- ehemaliger Trainer im Dojo von Seiji Sakaguchi
- ist als MMA-Kämpfer und Kickboxer aktiv
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
CM Punk (WWE, 2011)Triple H (WWE, 2010)
CM Punk: "Well, here we are, Hunter, the big final showdown between me and you and— I don't wanna speak for you, but I'm fascinated at the fact that the entire world is watching, and they're waiting and they're wondering exactly what you and me are gonna say to...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Do you know this picture?
peace
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.