CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Ryushi Yanagisawa

Inactive

Real name: Atsushi Yanagisawa
Birthday: 22.06.1972
Birthplace: Aomori, Japan
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight: 235 lbs (107 kg)
Alter egos: Ryushi Yanagisawa
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 19.04.1992
End of in-ring career: 20.12.2007
In-ring experience: 15 years
Wrestling style: Techniker, Martial Arts
Trainer: Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Trademark holds: Willow Lock, Cross Armbreaker, Jumping Knee Kick, High Kick, Sleeper Hold
Ryushi Yanagisawa (NJPW, 2002) Ryushi Yanagisawa (NJPW, 2003) Ryushi Yanagisawa (NJPW, 2005) Ryushi Yanagisawa (IGF, 2007)
- ehemaliger Trainer im Dojo von Seiji Sakaguchi
- ist als MMA-Kämpfer und Kickboxer aktiv
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Bully Ray (TNAW, 2013)Dixie Carter (TNAW, 2010)Magnus (TNAW, 2013)
[Dixie betritt den Ring mit 2 Security Leuten. Einer von ihnen trägt einen Koffer.] Dixie Carter: "Thank you so much, thank you! Now I truly know what it's like to feel like Michelangelo did, when he finished the Sistine Chapel,...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Do you know this picture?
pose_thunderlips
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.