CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Richard Slinger

Inactive

Also known as Chuck Slinger, Tornado

Real name: Richard Aslinger
Birthday: 16.09.1971
Birthplace: Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 218 lbs (99 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Terry Gordy (Onkel), Ray Gordy (Cousin)
WWW: https://www.facebook.com/richardaslinger
Alter egos: Richard Slinger
    a.k.a.  Chuck Slinger
Tornado
Roles: Singles Wrestler (1989 - 2005)
Tag Team Wrestler (1989 - 2005)
Beginning of in-ring career: 20.08.1989
End of in-ring career: 11.09.2005
In-ring experience: 16 years
Wrestling style: Allrounder, Techniker
Trainer: AJPW Dojo
Nickname(s): "Whirlwind of Chattanooga"
Trademark holds: Chattanooga-Choo-Choo, German Suplex, Thrust Kick, Spinebuster
Richard Slinger (NOAH, 200x)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 4.00
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Vince McMahon (WWF, 1997)
Vince McMahon: "It has been said that anything can happen here in the World Wrestling Federation, but now more than ever truer words have never been spoken. This is a conscious effort on our part to open the creative envelope, so to speak, in order to entertain...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
simplyawesome
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.