CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Brute Bernard

Deceased

Also known as Jim Bernard

Real name: James Bernard
Birthday: 06.06.1921
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Obit: 14.07.1984 (at the age of 63)
Cause of death: Unfall
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Weight: 266 lbs (121 kg)
Marital partner: Betty Jo Hawkins
Alter egos: Brute Bernard
Jim Bernard
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1957
End of in-ring career: 1977
Wrestling style: Brawler
Trainer: Jack Britton
Nickname(s): "Beast"
Trademark holds: Backbreaker Rack
Brute Bernard (Independent, 196x) Brute Bernard (NJPW, 1975) Brute Bernard (Independent, 197x) Brute Bernard (Independent, 198x)
- starb, als er seine (geladene) Waffe reinigen wollte
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Roddy Piper (WWE, 2003)
Roddy Piper: "You look great! This is a new millenium and my name now is Rowdy Roddy Piper dot com. You know I've been going all around America the last 30 days. I asked the NWA, nobody knew I was coming. I asked them to come down, ‘Let me speak for a moment,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_ohshit
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.