CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Ed Ferrara

Active

Also known as Oklahoma, Bruce Beaudine

Current gimmick: Ed Ferrara
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 47 years
Real name: Edward Ferrara
Birthday: 22.11.1966
Birthplace: California, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 200 lbs (91 kg)
WWW: http://www.edferrara.com
Alter egos: Bruce Beaudine
Ed Ferrara
Oklahoma
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Writer
Color Commentator
Beginning of in-ring career: 1994
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: SWF Slam U University
Trademark holds: Big Elbow Drop
Ed Ferrara
Oklahoma (WCW, 2000)
- ehemaliger Writer der WWF und WCW
- arbeitete als College-Lehrer
- schrieb zwischen 1994 und 1997 mehrere Drehbücher für Serien wie "Liebling, ich habe die Kinder geschrumpft" und "Weird Science"
- ging mit Vince Russo Ende 1999 zusammen zur WCW
- wurde von Russo auch 2009 zu TNA geholt, hatte dort auch Jahre vorher schon als Kommentator gedient
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 30.06.2010, 21:46 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Russo-Kumpel nicht mehr an Bord Gerüchte
2 20.09.2009, 23:21 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Umstrukturierungen gehen weiter, Alte Bekannte kehren zurück Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
AriesMark wrote on 17.02.2014:
[0.0] "This guy is a total douchebag for poking fun at Jim Ross' Belle's Palsy attack in WCW, Him and Vince Russo can go fuck themselves"

0.89
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 44
Number of comments: 23
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 1x
4.0 6x
3.0 2x
2.0 1x
1.0 3x
0.0 31x
Average Rating: 0.91
Average in 2014: 0.00
Average in 2013: 2.00
Average in 2012: 0.00
Average in 2011: 0.00
Average in 2010: 0.25
Average in 2009: 1.14
Average in 2008: 1.88
Average in 2007: 0.53

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Randy Orton (WWE, 2013)Triple H (WWE, 2013)Stephanie McMahon (WWE, 2013)
Triple H: "Well, it is good to be back. And despite everybody's accusations of our alleged abuse of power I think last week was a prime example of just how vital you and I are to this show. [Zu Stephanie McMahon] After all without authority,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
dudleysplaywithfire
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.