CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Medico Asesino

Deceased

Also known as Don Cesareo, La Bestia, El Medico

Real name: Cesarero Anselmo Manriquez Gonzalez
Birthday: 27.08.1920
Birthplace: Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexiko
Obit: 16.06.1960 (at the age of 39)
Cause of death: Krebs
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight: 275 lbs (125 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Medico Asesino Jr. (Sohn)
Alter egos: Don Cesareo
El Medico
La Bestia
Medico Asesino
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1950
End of in-ring career: 1960
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Verdugo , Joe Marin & Polo Torres
Trademark holds: Carotid Choke, Full Nelson
Medico Asesino (Mexiko, 195x)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
James Mitchell (TNA, 2008)
James Mitchell: "Chris, it's official: I can now publicly refer to you as my son, because the entire world now knows that I am YOUR FATHER! Now, you should be proud of that fact, but apparently you're telling the entire world that you're ashamed of me. That strikes...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
feelit
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.